Toggle menu

School rolls

Information on the actual school rolls for our schools.

2023/24 Actual Secondary School Rolls 

 2023/24 Actual Secondary School Rolls 
NameS1S2S3S4S5S6TOTAL
Ayr Academy931191151269064607
Belmont Academy2182242002312081441225
Carrick Academy828071695435391
Girvan Academy106731141018958541
Kyle Academy15115515814113683824
Marr College2122022062181741151127
Prestwick Academy2361952302121941341201
Queen Margaret Academy13313510612710673680
Totals123111831200122510517066596

2023/24 Primary Actual School Rolls

 2023/24 ACTUAL SCHOOL ROLLS 
School NameP1P2P3P4P5P6P7TOTAL
Alloway Primary School48445164596255383
Annbank Primary School24394233464140265
Ballantrae Primary School396944944
Barassie Primary School20262923382241199
Barr Primary School233335221
Barrhill Primary School231426220
Braehead Primary School16292425341523166
Colmonell Primary School544486738
Coylton Primary School29324236333445251
Crosshill Primary School239544633
Culzean Primary School44364042434737289
Dailly Primary School13617101010874
Dalmilling Primary School34495544544648330
Doonfoot Primary School29566443614761361
Dundonald Primary School19282325183817168
Fisherton Primary School636543734
Forehill Primary School65686566626072458
Girvan Primary School47344846443451304
Glenburn Primary School41454937393838287
Grammar Primary School34454736624048312
Heathfield Primary School52606362576654414
Holmston Primary School23252832312825192
Kincaidston Primary School23284032353627221
Kingcase Primary School35475152595255351
Kirkmichael Primary School10211038236
Maidens Primary School105896101563
Minishant Primary School123634322
Monkton Primary School33212021282220165
Muirhead Primary School18121525231716126
Newton Primary School13151726292814142
Sacred Heart Primary School18111415153116120
St. Cuthberts Primary School854493538
St. Johns Primary School29343027573145253
St. Ninians Primary School18231521142117129
St. Patricks Primary School19101011141521100
Straiton Primary School223205418
Struthers Primary School59494653424543337
Symington Primary School29252223261919163
Tarbolton Primary School28402226282635205
Troon Primary School38413647474654309
Totals9491019107310641154107511077441

2023/24 Actual ASN Rolls

SchoolPre-5PrimarySecondaryTotal Roll
Southcraig Campus0405696
Invergarven School013922
Dalmilling Primary - SLD030 31
Girvan Academy - LS  3333
Girvan Primary - LS015 15
ESFL (QMA)  5252
Doonfoot Primary - Comms Facility030 30
 0128150279