Toggle menu

COVID-19: latest update on how our services are affected and the support available

COVID-19: latest update on how our services are affected and the support available

School rolls

Information on the actual school rolls for our schools.

2021/22 Actual Secondary School Rolls 

NameS1S2S3S4S5S6TOTAL
Ayr Academy11112611314310229624
Belmont Academy2022252342191801481208
Carrick Academy707575755549399
Girvan Academy11195105899254546
Kyle Academy15713315812814998823
Marr College1972191881741441241046
Prestwick Academy2362152152372041471254
Queen Margaret Academy981201141169677621
Totals118212081202118110227266521

2021/22 Primary Actual School Rolls

School NameP1P2P3P4P5P6P7TOTAL
Alloway Primary School50635859556461410
Annbank Primary School40374938382439265
Ballantrae Primary School6645135443
Barassie Primary School29223524423225209
Barr Primary School343531322
Barrhill Primary School242632221
Braehead Primary School24223314232734177
Cairn Primary School28172224141914138
Colmonell Primary School438476537
Coylton Primary School45393236433943277
Crosshill Primary School654243731
Dailly Primary School14101010891879
Dalmilling Primary School55495346475153354
Doonfoot Primary School56375139614251337
Dundonald Primary School22251633172839180
Fisherton Primary School554357736
Forehill Primary School63625963666466443
Gardenrose Primary School13252525272718160
Girvan Primary School48494033516541327
Glenburn Primary School51373939387555334
Grammar Primary School45306037474553317
Heathfield Primary School61646264517777456
Holmston Primary School27303127252724191
Kincaidston Primary School36333137243537233
Kingcase Primary School49565854565946378
Kirkmichael Primary School11069271045
Maidens Primary School685101481162
Minishant Primary School362537632
Monkton Primary School1716232222288136
Muirhead Primary School16282513162516139
Newton Primary School17252925161919150
Sacred Heart Primary School1315163216268126
St. Cuthberts Primary School4310158334
St. Johns Primary School31324928393939257
St. Ninians Primary School14211419171625126
St. Patricks Primary School8101417172623115
Straiton Primary School221343419
Struthers Primary School48544549474544332
Symington Primary School21202717221324144
Tarbolton Primary School20292527333526195
Troon Primary School36545247545550348
Totals10391067113210511095119311387715

2021/22 Actual ASN Rolls

SchoolPre-5PrimarySecondaryTotal Roll
Southcraig Campus0474996
Invergarven School012618
Dalmilling Primary - SLD029029
Girvan Academy - LS  3333
Girvan Primary - LS012012
ESFL (QMA)  5050
Doonfoot Primary - Comms Facility024024
Totals0124138262

 

Videos