Accessibility Skip to main content

Councillors by name

  • Councillor John Allan
    John Allan

    Ward 6 - Kyle
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Andy Campbell
    Andy Campbell

    Ward 6 - Kyle
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Douglas Campbell
    Douglas Campbell

    Ward 3 - Ayr North
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Ian Cavana
    Ian Cavana

    Ward 3 - Ayr North
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Alec Clark
    Alec Clark

    Ward 8 - Girvan and South Carrick
    Independent

  • Councillor Ian Cochrane
    Ian Cochrane

    Ward 2 - Prestwick
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Brian Connolly
    Brian Connolly

    Ward 7 - Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton
    Independent

  • Councillor Peter Convery
    Peter Convery

    Ward 1 - Troon
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor Kirsty Darwent
    Kirsty Darwent

    Ward 5 - Ayr West
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Hywel Davies
    Hywel Davies

    Ward 6 - Kyle
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor Allan Dorans
    Allan Dorans

    Ward 5 - Ayr West
    Scottish National Party
    SNP Group Leader

  • Councillor Ian Douglas
    Ian Douglas

    Ward 4 - Ayr East
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Ann Galbraith
    Ann Galbraith

    Ward 7 - Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist
    Conservative Group Secretary

  • Councillor Sandra Goldie
    Sandra Goldie

    Ward 7 - Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Bill Grant
    Bill Grant

    Ward 5 - Ayr West
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor William Grant
    William Grant

    Ward 7 - Maybole, North Carrick and Coylton
    Scottish National Party
    SNP Group Depute Leader

  • Councillor John Hampton
    John Hampton

    Ward 3 - Ayr North
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist
    Conservative Group Depute Leader

  • Councillor Hugh Hunter
    Hugh Hunter

    Ward 2 - Prestwick
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor Mary Kilpatrick
    Mary Kilpatrick

    Ward 4 - Ayr East
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist
    Depute Provost

  • Councillor John McDowall
    John McDowall

    Ward 8 - Girvan and South Carrick
    Scottish Labour Party
    Depute Leader/Labour Group Leader

  • Councillor Nan McFarlane
    Nan McFarlane

    Ward 1 - Troon
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Brian McGinley
    Brian McGinley

    Ward 4 - Ayr East
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Bill McIntosh
    Bill McIntosh

    Ward 1 - Troon
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist
    Leader

  • Councillor Rita Miller
    Rita Miller

    Ward 3 - Ayr North
    Scottish Labour Party
    Labour Group Secretary

  • Councillor Helen Moonie
    Helen Moonie

    Ward 2 - Prestwick
    Scottish Labour Party
    Provost/Labour Group Depute Leader

  • Councillor Alec Oattes
    Alec Oattes

    Ward 8 - Girvan and South Carrick
    Scottish National Party

  • Councillor Robin Reid
    Robin Reid

    Ward 5 - Ayr West
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor Philip Saxton
    Philip Saxton

    Ward 1 - Troon
    Scottish Labour Party

  • Councillor Margaret Toner
    Margaret Toner

    Ward 2 - Prestwick
    Scottish Conservative and Unionist

  • Councillor John Wallace
    John Wallace

    Ward 4 - Ayr East
    Scottish National Party

Thank you for your feedback!

We're sorry about that. Why wasn't it helpful?
No response is given so please do not include contact information.

Last updated: 25 February 2016

Weekly newsletter

Follow us